|PRODUCT NAME||INCI NAME||PROPERTIES||APPEARANCE||SOLUBILITY||DOSAGE %|
|Lumiflora Peony||Butylene Glycol, Paeonia Lactiflora Extract||Extract collected only from flower part of Paeonia lactiflora for whitening||Yellow Transparent Liquid||Water Soluble||2% to 5%|
|KAD||Kojic Dipalmitate||Kojic Acid Dipalmitate offers more efficacious skin lightening effects. Compared with kojic acid, Kojic Acid Dipalmitate markedly enhances the inhibiting effects on tyrosinase activity, which prohibits the formation of melanin||White Powder||oil soluble||1% to 5%|
|a- Arbutin||Alpha Arbutin||Alpha-Arbutin promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types.||White or almost white crystal powder||Water Soluble||1% to 3%|
|b- Arbutin||Beta Arbutin||Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.||White needle crystal or powder||Water Soluble||1% to 3%|
|MAP||Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate||1: whitening effect, inhibit tyrosinase activity, reduce of melanin
2: to eliminate oxygen free radicals, has wrinkles & anti-aging function.
3: with vitamin E have synergistic effect.
4: much more stable than vitamin C.
5: non-toxic, no irritation
|White to yellow powder or granular||Water Soluble||2% to 3%|
|Ferment Oil Shiunko||Pseudozymaepicola / soybean flour / apricot kernel oil / olive fruit oil / sunflower seed oil / sweet almond oil / (angelica gigas / lithospermum erythroohizon) root extract ferment extract filtrate||Based on the benefits from ferment oil, adding functional elements from each Korean medicinal herb||Pink colour oily liquid||-||Up to 99% depending on formulation|